9th Class Championship
Date: Sept 17th, 2016
Registration End Date: 2016-09-16 20:00:00
Section Name USCF ID School City Grade Bye Paid
Open Ammasani, Smayan Polo Ridge Elementary Charlotte 1 0 Yes
Open Bellam, Taran Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 3 Round-1 Yes
Open Kapur, Gautam Providence High Charlotte 9 0 Yes
Open Kedari, Samarth Endhaven Elementary Charlotte 3 0 Yes
Open Lord, Andrew Selwyn Elementary Charlotte 5 0 Yes
Open MUTTURU, SAI NANDANA REDDY Endhaven Elementary Charlotte 1 Round-5 Yes
Open Yen, Ethan Carmel Christian School Matthews 7 0 Yes
Under1000 Boston, William Marvin Ridge Middle Waxhaw 7 0 Yes
Under1000 Muragundi, Chaitanya Ardrey Kell High Charlotte 10 0 Yes
Under1000 Prakki, Rithvik 8 0 Yes
Under1000 Prakki, Sreenidhi Piedmont IB Middle Charlotte 8 0 Yes
Under1000 Swarna, SaiPranav Mount Mourne School Mooresville 8 0 Yes
Under1400 Chakraborthy, Shwetanshu Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 3 Round-1 Yes
Under1400 Chugh, Aarush Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 5 0 Yes
Under1400 Gottiparthi, Rohith Ardrey Kell High Charlotte 9 0 Yes
Under1400 Kamisetty, Nikhil Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 5 0 Yes
Under1400 Kamisetty, Nikhil Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 5 0 No
Under1400 MacNair, Ian Randolph Middle Charlotte 6 0 Yes
Under1400 Majumdar, Parijat Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy Charlotte 3 0 Yes
Under1400 Rawal, arjun Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy Charlotte 3 0 Yes
Under1400 Shetty, Samith Providence High Charlotte 9 0 No
Under250 Ammasani, Smayan Polo Ridge Elementary Charlotte 1 0 No
Under250 Cosentine, Matthew J M Alexander Middle Huntersville 6 0 Yes
Under250 Cosentine, Matthew J M Alexander Middle Huntersville 6 0 No
Under250 Pilli, Shreyash Olympic High-Math Eng Tech Science Charlotte 2 0 Yes
Under250 Sundar, Neil Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy Charlotte K 0 Yes
Under500 Chugh, Rohan Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy Charlotte K 0 Yes
Under500 Grinberg, Isaac * School Not Listed cmsca 2 0 Yes
Under500 Jampani, Aaditya Weddington Elementary Matthews 7 0 No
Under500 Jampani, Aaditya Weddington Middle Matthews 7 0 Yes
Under500 Jasti, Rishi Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 2 0 Yes
Under500 parimi, Abhiram J N Fries Magnet School Concord 5 0 Yes
Under500 Parimi, Abhiram J N Fries Magnet School Concord 5 0 No
Under500 Patil, Tanush Cox Mill Elementary Concord 3 0 Yes
Under500 Pilli, Sanjit Olympic High-Math Eng Tech Science Charlotte 5 0 Yes
Under500 Pilli, Sanjit Olympic High-Math Eng Tech Science Charlotte 5 0 No
Under500 SWAROOP, KASHISH Community House Middle Charlotte 7 0 Yes
Under500 Veeravall, Shreya Hawk Ridge Elementary Charlotte 9 0 No
Under500 Veeravall, Shreya Hawk Ridge Elementary Charlotte 9 0 No
Under500 Veeravalli, Saisujay Ardrey Kell High Charlotte 9 0 No
Under500 Veeravalli, Shreya Hawk Ridge Elementary Charlotte 5 0 No
Under500 Yen, Brandon Carmel Christian School Matthews 2 0 Yes
Under750 Altman, Samuel Irwin Academic Center Charlotte 3 0 Yes
Under750 JASTI, RISHI Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 2 0 No
Under750 JASTI, RISHI 2 0 No
Under750 JASTI, RISHI Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 2 0 No
Under750 JASTI, RISHI 2 0 No
Under750 Jasti, Rishi Barringer Academic Center Charlotte 2 0 No
Under750 Muragundi, Sharanya Hawk Ridge Elementary Charlotte 5 0 Yes
Under750 Shah, Dhyey Piedmont IB Middle Charlotte 7 0 Yes
Under750 Veeravalli, Saisujay Ardrey Kell High Charlotte 9 0 Yes
Under750 Veeravalli, Shreya Hawk Ridge Elementary Charlotte 5 0 Yes
Under750 Yen, Christian Carmel Christian School Matthews 5 0 Yes